CDA SELECT WEBSITE.JPG

ARCHITECTURE

BEST COMMERCIAL PROJET

 

  • Akshaya 27 by Sanjay Puri Architects

  • Biosphere by Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute

  • Central: The Original Store by Vincent Van Duysen Architects

  • Hauser & Wirth Menorca by Laplace

  • In-Hutong:Renewal of Chuziying Hutong 36 by CU Office

  • Shan-shui: A Duality | The Chuan Malt Whisky Distillery by neri & hu design and research office

  • Tumo Center For Creative Technologies by Bernard Khoury DW5

  • Winery VV by Vincent Van Duysen Architects

 

ARCHITECTURE

BEST HOSPITALITY PROJET

 

  • Aurora Lodge by Snorre Stinessen Architecture

  • Paradero Hotel by Yashar Yektajo & Ruben Valdez

  • Patina Maldives Hotel by Studio MK27

  • Potato Head Studios by OMA

  • Presence in Hormuz II (Majara Residency) by ZAV Architects

  • The Museum Hotel Antakya by EAA-EMRE Arolat Architecture

  • The Relic Shelter | Fuzhou Tea House by neri & hu design and research office

  • Zannier Hotels Bãi San Hô by Zannier Hotels Design Team

 

ARCHITECTURE

BEST RESIDENTIAL PROJECT

 

  • Avlakia House by ARP - Architecture Research Practice

  • House Q04L63 by mf+arquitetos

  • JADE by Studio Toggle

  • Mar Vista Residence by Woods + Dangaran

  • Meadow House by Rowland+Broughton

  • Menorca by OOAA Arquitectura

  • Villa Tam Dao by Tropical Space

  • Vista House by Studio MK27

 

INTERIOR DESIGN

BEST COMMERCIAL PROJET

 

  • Abu Dhabi Early Childhood Authority (ECA) by Roar Design Services

  • David Yurman Flagship by Gabellini Sheppard Associates

  • Gavello Nel Blu By Saint Of Athens

  • La Samaritaine by Yabu Pushelberg

  • Maruhiro Office "OUCHI" by DDAA

  • Mayacamas Vineyards by Roric Tobin Designs

  • OOAA Office by OOAA Arquitectura

  • Sonica First Landings by Kingston Lafferty Design

 

INTERIOR DESIGN

BEST HOSPITALITY PROJET

 

  • Argo at Four Seasons Hong Kong by AB Concept

  • Awana, Resorts World Spa Las Vegas by Rodrigo Vargas Design

  • Casa Popeea by Manea Kella

  • Peacock Alley at Waldorf Astoria Xiamen by AB Concept

  • The Londoner by Yabu Pushelberg

  • The Painter's Room, Claridges by Bryan O'Sullivan Studio

  • The Red Room, The Connaught by Bryan O'Sullivan Studio

  • Voroninskie Bani By Megre Interiors

 

INTERIOR DESIGN

BEST RESIDENTIAL PROJET

 

  • Barn Private Residence by Charles & Co

  • Casa Ortello by Hannes Peer Architecture

  • Cummings House - Ghislaine Viñas

  • Hamptons Modern by Workshop/APD

  • Soho Townhouse by Ryan Korban Interiors

  • St-Moritz by Studio Liaigre

  • The art filled home of a passionate collector by Pamplemousse Design

  • Uptown Eclectic by Pembrooke & Ives

 

EXCELLENCE IN ART & DESIGN CURATION

 

  • Aga Design and Culture by Aga and Fred ebami

  • DUCkT by Revery Architecture

  • Letters From Beirut - Installation by T SAKHI

  • Life to the myth by UNNO Gallery

  • Noguchi: Useless Architecture by Noguchi Museum

  • Objects: USA 2020 by R & Company 

  • The World Around Summit 2021 by Beatrice Galilee

  • Tiss-Tiss by Carpenters Workshop Gallery 

BEST PROJECT PHOTOGRAPHY

 

  • Costa Careyes Mexico By Fernando Marroquin

  • Francesco Risso's Home by Francesco Dolfo

  • House of Wisdom by Shoayb Khattab

  • Presidio Heights Private Residence by Jose Manuel Alorda

  • Schauspielhaus by Hans Georg Esch

  • StoneFox Architects- Palm Beach by Jessica Glynn

  • The Harvard University Science & Engineering Complex by Brad Feinknopf

  • The Hôtel de la Marine restored by Ambroise Tézenas

  • Valle San Nicolas by Rafael Gamo

 

EXCELLENCE IN CREATIVE JOURNALISM

 

  • Anne Quito - What the NFT crypto art craze means for artists - Quartz 

  • Charlie Lee-Potter - Rewriting Rodin: The Power of Touch - Cereal Magazine

  • Ellie Stathaki - Ground Breakers is a series of profiles depicting London's next architectural generation, destined to shake up the industry - Wallpaper*

  • Jay Cheshes - Coming Attraction: Feature on the new Academy Museum of Motion Pictures in Los Angeles - Wall Street Journal Magazine

  • Natasha Allen - A tribute to Italy - Vogue Living

  • Ollie Horne - A Local Legacy: Bath, Bristol and the Transatlantic Slave Trade -  Ceral Magazine

  • Stephanie Sporn -These Pioneering Female Artists and Designers Are More Relevant Than Ever - Architectural Digest 

  • Yoko Choy Wai-Ching -  Wang Shu and The Essence of Chinese Architecture - Gestalten

BEST DESIGN COLLECTION

 

  • Artisanal Modernism by Lemieux Et Cie

  • Especies Hibridas by Mohaded Studio

  • Fountain Collection by Hellman-Chang

  • Marmini / La Chance Paris by Hannes Peer

  • Radiant Collection by John Pomp Studios

  • Reappropriating The Form by ARE

  • Sunset Phenomena by OrtaMiklos

  • Xingu Collection by Maria Fernanda Paes de Barros

 

BEST PRODUCT DESIGN

 

  • Aphrodite floor lamp by Patrick Naggar for Ralph Pucci

  • Aurora Table by  Rottet Collection/Lauren Rottet

  • Gala – Sofa system by Cristina Celestino for Saba

  • Horsehair Chair No.2 By J.M. Szymanski

  • Infinito∞ by Poltrona Frau

  • Loopi Wall Sconce by Articolo

  • Mures Large Vase by Lalique

  • Robo Chair by Noam Atelier

 

BEST DESIGN COLLABORATION

 

  • Franck Modular by Vincent Van Duysen and Sutherland

  • IQANDA by Elliott Barnes for Tisserant Art et Style by Elliott Barnes Interiors

  • Kelly Behun for Hudson Valley Lighting

  • Louis Vuitton 200th Birthday by LV and Adam and Arthur

  • Maria Fernanda Paes de Barros, Kulikyrda Mehinaku & Kuyawalu Aweti by Maria Fernanda Paes de Barros

  • Marteen | Molteni&C and Vincent Van Duysen

  • Venus Power Collection by Patricia Urquiola / cc-tapis

  • Vitra Haus/Charlap Hyman & Herrero